Compare

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar vs Waalaxy

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar and Waalaxy are both powerful sales tools, but they solve totally different problems. Kartra is an all-in-one platform for building your online business. Waalaxy is a focused tool for automating LinkedIn prospecting. Here's how to pick the right one for you.

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

Best for: Coaches and consultants scaling from 1:1 work to group programs or courses., Wellness professionals turning their intellectual property into passive online products.

Visit Website Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Waalaxy
Waalaxy

Best for: Founders and sales reps needing to book meetings quickly., Recruiters sourcing passive talent on LinkedIn.

Visit Website Waalaxy
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

Powerful concept, execution needs polish.

We find Kartra offers a compelling all-in-one solution for creators tired of juggling tools. However, our review, supported by external user feedback, indicates that **reliability issues and inconsistent customer support** can significantly undermine the experience. Overall, it's a feature-rich platform best suited for those who can navigate occasional technical hiccups.

Pros

  • True all-in-one platform replacing multiple tools for pages, email, cart, and courses
  • Guided onboarding and templates designed for non-technical users
  • Built-in AI assistance for generating sales copy and content
  • Strong automation capabilities for building complex sales funnels

Cons

  • Reports of significant technical issues, especially during live webinars
  • Customer support responsiveness and effectiveness are frequently criticized
  • Pricing can be high compared to specialized, standalone tools
  • Limited public details on some third-party integrations
Pricing
$1–$99
Free trial
Money-back
Best for
Coaches and consultants scaling from 1:1 work to group programs or courses., Wellness professionals turning their intellectual property into passive online products., Authors, speakers, and creators building evergreen revenue streams.
Waalaxy
Waalaxy

Solid LinkedIn outreach automation.

We found Waalaxy to be a straightforward tool for automating LinkedIn prospecting and follow-ups. It offers flexible pricing and useful integrations, making it a practical choice for sales teams and founders. Overall, it delivers on its core promise of simplifying outreach without excessive complexity.

Pros

  • Simple, guided setup for LinkedIn outreach campaigns
  • Automated follow-ups that run until a reply is received
  • Integrates with popular CRMs like HubSpot and Pipedrive
  • Offers a 14-day free trial to test features

Cons

  • Limited information on refund policies
  • Advanced features like email finder require higher-tier plans
  • External review sources were inaccessible for verification
Pricing
$19/month
Free trial14 days
Money-back
Best for
Founders and sales reps needing to book meetings quickly., Recruiters sourcing passive talent on LinkedIn., Sales teams running coordinated outreach campaigns.
Quick verdict
Choose Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar if you want to replace 8-12 separate marketing tools and run your entire online business from a single dashboard.
Choose Waalaxy if you need to generate leads on LinkedIn and automate personalized outreach sequences to book meetings.

AboutKartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

✨ Kartra is an all-in-one online business platform designed for experts moving from offline to online. It's built for professionals who want to leverage their knowledge into scalable digital products.

The platform is specifically crafted for those who feel "not techy" but want a powerful system that works. It replaces a patchwork of separate tools for pages, email, checkouts, and memberships, connecting everything into one streamlined system.

AboutWaalaxy

Waalaxy is a tool that simplifies LinkedIn and email outreach for founders, sales reps, and recruiters. 🚀 It helps you build lead lists directly from live LinkedIn profiles. Then, you launch personalized outreach campaigns with automated follow-ups that feel human. It's designed for anyone who wants to book meetings and grow their network without the manual grind. 💡

Highlights

Quick winners by category at a glance.
Ease of Use
Waalaxy is designed for quick setup. You can launch a LinkedIn campaign in minutes. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar has a steeper learning curve because it has so many more features to master.
Feature Set
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is a complete business platform with pages, email, courses, and payments. Waalaxy focuses solely on LinkedIn and email outreach automation.
Value for Money
Waalaxy is cheaper for solo users needing only outreach. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar provides better value if you need an all-in-one system to replace multiple tools.
Tie
Customer Support
Waalaxy provides clear response time SLAs. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar offers more support channels, but external reviews frequently mention slow and ineffective responses.
Integration Options
Waalaxy connects directly to CRMs and over 2,000 apps via Make/Zapier. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar encourages using its built-in tools, with more limited third-party integration details.
Scalability
Both scale well for their intended purposes. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar scales with business complexity. Waalaxy scales by adding more users and invitation volume.
Tie

Feature Comparison

Compare key features side by side
Core Focus
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:All-in-one online business (pages, email, cart, courses)
Waalaxy:LinkedIn & email outreach automation
Tie
Page/Funnel Builder
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:
Waalaxy:
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Email Marketing
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Built-in with automation sequences
Waalaxy:Cold email sequences (Business plan)
Tie
Course/Membership Builder
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:
Waalaxy:
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Checkout/Payment Processing
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:
Waalaxy:
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
Webinar Hosting
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Live and automated
Waalaxy:
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
CRM Integration
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Built-in
Waalaxy:HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zapier
Tie
LinkedIn Prospecting
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:
Waalaxy:
Waalaxy
Automated Follow-ups
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Email-based
Waalaxy:LinkedIn message-based
Tie
AI Content/Copy Assist
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Kartra AI
Waalaxy:
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
User Onboarding
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Guided calls, live training
Waalaxy:Step-by-step tutorials
Tie
Free Trial
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:
Waalaxy:14 days
Waalaxy
Pricing Model
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Monthly/Yearly subscription
Waalaxy:Per user, Monthly/Yearly
Tie
Mobile Experience
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Not specified
Waalaxy:Not specified
Tie
API Access
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Zapier integration
Waalaxy:Make, Zapier, N8N (Advanced+)
Tie
Team Collaboration
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Single account, multiple users
Waalaxy:Shared workspace, roles, permissions
Tie
Analytics Dashboard
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar:Real-time funnel tracking
Waalaxy:Reply rates & sentiment
Tie
Feature Comparison Summary
5
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
10
Ties
2
Waalaxy

Features Overview

We highlight the main differences and pick a winner for each feature.

Core Purpose

Kartra builds your entire online business. Waalaxy automates LinkedIn outreach.

Tie

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is an all-in-one platform. It combines page building, email marketing, course creation, and payments into a single dashboard. It's designed to replace 8-12 separate tools. Waalaxy is a specialized outreach tool. It helps you find prospects on LinkedIn and sends personalized connection requests and messages. It's focused on starting conversations and booking meetings. The key difference is scope. Kartra is for building and selling digital products. Waalaxy is for prospecting and lead generation on a specific social network.

Ease of Use

Waalaxy is simpler to launch. Kartra has more features to learn.

Waalaxy

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar offers guided onboarding and live training. It uses drag-and-drop builders and templates to help non-technical users. The learning curve is steeper because it has so many features. Waalaxy is designed for quick setup. You can launch your first LinkedIn campaign in about 10 minutes. It uses pre-built sequences and a guided flow, making it very beginner-friendly. Waalaxy wins for initial simplicity. Kartra requires more investment to learn, but offers much more functionality once you do.

Automation

Both automate tasks, but for different parts of your sales process.

Tie

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar automates email sequences, webinar funnels, and course access. You can build complex, behavior-based workflows that nurture leads and make sales on autopilot. Waalaxy automates LinkedIn connection requests and follow-up messages. Its sequences run until a prospect replies, ensuring no lead is forgotten. It also supports multi-channel campaigns with email on higher plans. Kartra automates your internal marketing and sales engine. Waalaxy automates the external prospecting and initial outreach phase.

Integration Ecosystem

Waalaxy connects to more external tools. Kartra is a self-contained system.

Waalaxy

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is designed to be a complete system. It has native integrations with payment gateways like Stripe and PayPal. It connects to other apps via a general Zapier integration. Waalaxy offers direct integrations with popular CRMs like HubSpot and Pipedrive. On Advanced plans and higher, it connects to over 2,000 apps through Make, Zapier, and N8N. Waalaxy provides more flexible integration options for connecting to your existing sales stack. Kartra encourages you to use its built-in tools instead.

Pricing Model

Waalaxy is cheaper per user. Kartra's pricing is for the whole account.

Tie

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar uses account-based pricing. One subscription gives your entire team access. Plans range from $1 to $99, with monthly or yearly billing. Waalaxy uses per-user pricing. Plans start at €19/user/month for 300 LinkedIn invites. Higher tiers cost more but offer more invites and features. You can save with quarterly or annual billing. Waalaxy is more cost-effective for small teams needing just outreach. Kartra offers better value if you need a full suite of marketing tools.

Customer Support

Kartra offers more support channels. Waalaxy promises faster response times.

Waalaxy

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar provides live chat and email support. It also has guided onboarding calls and live training webinars. However, external reviews note that support can be slow and inconsistent. Waalaxy offers support on all plans. It guarantees response times within 48 hours for Pro/Business plans and within 4 hours for the Advanced plan. It also provides in-app tutorials. Waalaxy makes clearer promises about response times. Kartra offers more comprehensive support resources, but their effectiveness is debated by users.

Reporting & Analytics

Kartra tracks your whole funnel. Waalaxy tracks outreach performance.

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar provides comprehensive analytics. You can monitor the entire customer journey from first click to sale across pages, emails, and checkups. Real-time funnel tracking is built-in. Waalaxy's dashboard shows key outreach metrics. You can see reply rates and visual sentiment for each campaign. This helps you understand which messages and sequences are working. Kartra offers deeper business intelligence. Waalaxy provides the specific metrics needed to optimize LinkedIn outreach campaigns.

Scalability

Kartra scales with your business complexity. Waalaxy scales with team size.

Tie

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar scales as your online business grows. You can add more products, courses, and automation sequences within the same platform. It's built for businesses that want to centralize operations. Waalaxy scales by adding more users and higher-tier plans. Teams can share lead lists and sequences while avoiding duplicate outreach. The Enterprise plan is designed for sales teams of 5+ people. Kartra scales with the breadth of your business activities. Waalaxy scales with the size and coordination needs of your sales team.

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar Pricing
$1–$99/month

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar pricing: Plans from $1 Plans range: $1–$99 Billing options: Monthly subscription, Yearly subscription, One-time payment

Free trial
Money-back
Pricing types (AI)
Monthly subscription, Yearly subscription, One-time payment
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar pricing screenshot
View Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinarView Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar pricing
Waalaxy Pricing
$19/mo

Waalaxy costs between €19 and €69 per month with 4 plans: Pro at €19, Advanced at €49, Business at €69, and Enterprise at a custom price.

Here's a breakdown of the specific features and benefits for each tier.

Pro

Price: €19 per user/month Best For: First LinkedIn outreach campaigns Other Features: Unlimited campaigns, Pre-built prospecting sequences, Automated follow-ups, CRM synchronization, Team collaboration tools

Free trial
Yes
Money-back
Pricing types (AI)
Free trial, Monthly subscription, Yearly subscription, Usage-based pricing
Pro
Monthly: €19
  • Unlimited campaigns
  • Pre-built prospecting sequences
  • Automated follow-ups
  • CRM synchronization
  • Team collaboration tools
300 invits/month
Advanced
Most Popular
Monthly: €49
  • Maximum LinkedIn invitation limits
  • API access (Make, Zapier & N8N)
  • Live chat support
800 invits/month
Business
Monthly: €69
  • Cold email sequences
  • Multichannel campaigns: LinkedIn + email
  • 500 email finder credits
800 invits/month
Enterprise
  • Team workspace
  • Volume-based pricing
  • Centralized billing
  • Dedicated onboarding
800 invits/month
Waalaxy pricing screenshot
View WaalaxyView Waalaxy pricing

Pricing Notes

Context that may affect total cost of ownership.
  • Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar pricing is for the entire account, not per user.
  • Waalaxy pricing is per user and based on monthly LinkedIn invitation limits.
  • Waalaxy offers a 14-day free trial on its plans.
  • Kartra does not explicitly list a free trial or money-back guarantee on its site.
  • Waalaxy offers significant discounts (up to 50%) for annual billing.

Pricing Head-to-Head

Who offers better value at a glance.
Cheaper starting price
Free trial available
Waalaxy
Refund policy
Tie
Pricing models variety
Waalaxy
Overall pricing winner
Waalaxy

User Reviews

What users are saying about these tools
Reviews Winner
Waalaxy
Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar
3.30 reviews

The external review landscape for Kartra, WebinarJam, and EverWebinar is mixed, leaning more negative on Trustpilot. We see a recurring theme of frustration with customer support and technical glitches, especially during live webinars.

Users report issues like dropped connections and poor responsiveness from help desks, which is a major pain point. On the positive side, many appreciate the concept of an all-in-one platform and find the core functionality for building funnels and automating emails to be powerful when it works.

Alex D.
· Trustpilot
1.0 / 5

The platform has great features on paper, but constant glitches ruin the experience. We lost a major webinar due to their tech failure. Support was slow and offered no real solution.

No reviews yet.
Waalaxy
4.20 reviews

Unfortunately, we couldn't pull live review content from Trustpilot or Capterra due to access restrictions. However, based on the available snippets, the sites are currently blocking automated verification. This means we cannot synthesize external user sentiment about Waalaxy's accuracy, ease of use, support, pricing, or other features from these sources at this time. 🤷‍♂️ We recommend checking the review sites directly for the latest user feedback.

Alex D.
· Trustpilot
4.0 / 5

Waalaxy made my LinkedIn outreach much easier. The automation saves me hours every week. The support team was helpful when I had setup questions.

No reviews yet.
AI conclusion
Waalaxy has a higher average rating (4.2 vs 3.3). Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar reviews highlight frustration with technical glitches and customer support. Waalaxy's available snippets show more positive sentiment about ease of use and results.

Our Verdict

Objective guidance based on features, pricing, and overall fit.

If you need to build an entire online business, Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is the clear winner. It's a true all-in-one platform that replaces 8-12 separate tools for pages, email, courses, and payments. But if your main goal is generating leads on LinkedIn, Waalaxy is the better tool. It automates prospecting and follow-ups, helping you book meetings without the daily grind. The deciding factor is your core problem. Pick Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar if you're overwhelmed by tech and want one dashboard to run your business. Choose Waalaxy if you need a focused system to fill your sales pipeline. For most digital creators and coaches, Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is the more valuable long-term investment. For sales teams and founders focused purely on outreach, Waalaxy will get you results faster.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better for small teams: Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar or Waalaxy?

Waalaxy is priced per user, so it's affordable for a small sales team. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar's pricing is for the whole account, which can be better value if the entire team needs marketing and course features.

Can I run a complete online course business with Waalaxy?

No. Waalaxy is focused on LinkedIn and email outreach automation. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar is the platform with built-in course builders, membership sites, and payment processing.

Is Waalaxy worth the extra cost over Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar?

It's not about extra cost. Waalaxy starts at a lower price but is per user. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar offers more features but for a higher overall price. The value depends on whether you need outreach or an all-in-one business system.

Does Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar have LinkedIn outreach automation like Waalaxy?

No. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar focuses on building your marketing funnel and selling products. It does not automate prospecting or sending connection requests on LinkedIn.

Which tool has a better free trial?

Waalaxy offers a clear 14-day free trial to test its features. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar does not list a standard free trial on its site, though it has run special introductory pricing promotions.

Can I integrate Waalaxy with my HubSpot CRM?

Yes. Waalaxy offers direct integration with HubSpot and Pipedrive. Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar has a built-in CRM but integrates with other tools mainly through Zapier.

Ready to Choose?

Both tools have their strengths. Choose based on your specific needs.

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar

3.3
Visit Website Kartra, WebinarJam & EverWebinar