Covenant Eyes

Covenant Eyes review

Accountability-based help to quit porn — for men, women, couples, and parents.

Covenant Eyes costs from $16.50/mo · 3 plans · prices checked Oct 15, 2026

By Ciroapp Editorial Team · Updated Sep 16, 2026

Commission may apply at no extra cost

Covenant Eyes homepage screenshot

At a glance

Quick overview for Covenant Eyes: rating, pricing summary, key features, and highlights.
Pricing verified Oct 15, 2026

Ciroapp score

4.0/ 5

Victory by Covenant Eyes puts real people at the center of recovery: your chosen ally gets real-time screen reports and alerts. It works across all major platforms, though iOS coverage is Safari-only and some devices are left out. It's pricey and openly faith-based. Overall, it's a solid pick if you want relationships behind your recovery, not just filters.

Pros

  • Accountability goes beyond automated reports — allies you choose receive real-time notifications through the Activity Feed, so a trusted person can respond in weak moments rather than at a weekly check-in
  • Two genuinely free on-ramps — the 21-day Strive program for men and Arise program for women — let you test the approach before paying anything
  • Every plan is covered by a 30-day money-back guarantee, and the three payment options (Monthly $18, Yearly $198, Lifetime $950) let you match commitment level to your budget

Cons

  • Screen Accountability has real device gaps — it isn't available on Chromebooks, Kindle Fires, or Smart TVs, and on iOS it only captures Safari activity, so explicit content in other iOS apps isn't covered by screenshots
  • The model requires inviting a real accountability partner who will see your activity reports — a dealbreaker if you want privacy or aren't ready to disclose your struggle to someone
  • At $18 per month, the Monthly plan costs more than many filtering-only competitors, and the Lifetime option demands a steep $950 upfront that's hard to justify before you know you'll stick with it
Best for
  • Men ready to quit porn through a structured, faith-based program
  • Women seeking healing in community through the free Arise program
  • Couples rebuilding trust after pornography has hurt the relationship
Money-back guarantee
Yes — 30 days
This section is a summary. Detailed sections about features, use cases, pricing, and reviews follow below.

What is Covenant Eyes?

Breaking a porn habit alone is hard — shame keeps it hidden, and willpower fades. Covenant Eyes tackles that isolation with accountability: its Victory app connects your journey to people who walk with you. You also get free 21-day programs, faith-centered guidance, and tools trusted by over 1.7 million people.

Covenant Eyes is a Christian accountability service, with Victory as its flagship app. It's built to help people quit porn through transformative accountability relationships — inviting trusted allies into your recovery. It speaks to men, women, couples, parents, and churches.

Alongside the app, it offers free 21-day programs: Strive for men and Arise for women. The company has 25 years in business and reports helping over 1.7 million people.

Should you choose Covenant Eyes?

Quick buyer guidance before you compare plans or click through.

Choose it if

  • People who respond to accountability — Victory's whole model rests on trusted relationships
  • Buyers who want social proof: 25 years in business, 1.7M+ people helped, and a 4.5-star average across 71k+ reviews
  • Anyone who wants a no-cost first step through the Strive or Arise 21-day programs
  • Users who prefer faith-aligned support, backed by an American Association of Christian Counselors endorsement
  • People who want tailored journeys for their situation instead of one generic fix

Skip it if

  • Shoppers who need visible pricing up front — the homepage shows no costs, so you'll have to check the pricing page first
  • Anyone seeking a strictly secular program; the messaging, resources, and endorsements are openly Christian
  • People who want a fully automated tool; this model depends on involving real accountability partners
  • Those who expect trial or refund terms stated up front — none appear on the homepage, so ask before subscribing

Next steps before buying

  1. 1Open the pricing page and confirm current plan costs before you register.
  2. 2Start free with the 21-day Strive program (men) or Arise program (women) to test the approach.
  3. 3Check the Victory FAQ or Service Center to confirm the app works on your devices.
  4. 4Decide who you'll invite as your accountability partner — the model depends on that relationship.
  5. 5Compare one or two alternatives so you're confident this accountability-based approach fits you best.

Ease of use

Onboarding looks simple on the surface: a clear Get Started button and structured 21-day programs that tell you what to do each day. The company describes its pricing as simple to understand, and a Service Center handles accounts, billing, and technical questions.

Covenant Eyes Key Features

✨ Accountability That Keeps You Honest

Victory's core is Screen Accountability. The app discreetly shares your screen activity with an ally you choose, so your progress isn't a secret you carry alone. It runs on iOS, Mac, Android, and Windows.

Pick someone you trust before you start — the whole model depends on that relationship.

✨ See Activity in Real Time

The Activity Feed tracks device usage and sends real-time notifications to your ally. Instead of waiting for a weekly check-in, your partner sees what's happening as it happens. That speed matters most in weak moments, when a quick message from someone who cares can change your next choice.

✨ Learning Courses That Go Deeper

Victory includes learning courses that explore why you're tempted. Rather than only blocking content, they help you understand the patterns behind the habit. Work through them alongside accountability, and you build insight you can use long after you close the app.

🎁 Free 21-Day Programs to Start

Not ready to pay? Covenant Eyes offers two free 21-day programs that give you structure before you commit:

✨ Support for Your Whole Story

There are tailored paths for men, women, couples, parents, and churches. Beyond the app, you'll find a blog, podcast, books, and the 5 Stones resource. A Service Center handles account, billing, and technical questions, and the American Association of Christian Counselors endorses the service.

Use Cases

💪 Men quitting porn

You've tried willpower alone, and it fades. Start free with Strive, the 21-day detox, and invite a trusted ally to walk with you in Victory. Expected outcome: daily structure and real support, so you're not carrying this alone.

🌱 Women finding healing

Freedom begins when you ask for help. Arise is a free, 21-day video-based program where women heal from unwanted porn use together. Expected outcome: healing in community instead of hiding in isolation.

❤️ Couples rebuilding trust

Pornography has hurt your marriage, but restoration is possible. Couples use Victory to stay transparent while they heal. > Tip: Choose your accountability partner before you sign up — the whole model depends on that relationship.

🛡️ Parents shielding kids

The digital world is risky, and exposure can happen early. Covenant Eyes gives parents practical guidance, even if kids have already seen porn. Expected outcome: a clearer plan for keeping your family safe online.

Covenant Eyes pricing

From$16.50/mo

  • 3 plans

Prices checked on Oct 15, 2026 from Covenant Eyes's pricing page

Covenant Eyes pricing page screenshotView pricing page screenshot
PlanBilled monthlyBilled annuallyIncludes
Monthly
$18/mo
—
Screen Accountability not available on Chromebooks, Kindle Fires, or Smart TVs; iOS screenshots cover Safari only
  • Screen Accountability with a trusted ally
  • Activity Feed with device usage tracking and real-time notifications
  • Learning courses
  • Works on iOS, Mac, Android, and Windows
  • 30-day money-back guarantee
Yearly
—
$16.50/mo
$198 per year
  • Full Victory platform, same as Monthly
  • Save 50% over 10 years (per Covenant Eyes)
  • One payment covers 12 months
  • 30-day money-back guarantee
Lifetime
See vendor page
See vendor page
  • One-time payment, no renewals
  • Includes Screen Accountability, Activity Feed, and learning courses
  • 30-day money-back guarantee

Price history

Tracking prices since Sep 30, 2026. No price change detected yet.

Pricing types: Monthly subscription, Yearly subscription, One-time payment

Pricing notes

Victory by Covenant Eyes offers three payment plans: $18/month, $198/year (save 50% over 10 years), or a one-time $950 lifetime membership. Every plan includes the full platform—Screen Accountability, activity tracking, and learning courses—and all purchases are backed by a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Covenant Eyes costs between $18 and $950 with three plans: Monthly at $18 per month, Yearly at $198 per year, and Lifetime at $950 as a one-time payment.

Every plan unlocks the full Victory experience, so you're just choosing how you want to pay.

Monthly

Price: $18 per month Refund Policy: 30-day money-back guarantee Other Features:

  • Screen Accountability that discreetly shares your screen use with an ally
  • Activity Feed with device usage tracking and real-time notifications
  • Learning courses that explore why you're tempted
  • Works on iOS, Mac, Android, and Windows

The Monthly plan is the easiest way to start. You pay as you go and can step away when you're ready. It's a smart pick if you want to experience accountability before committing to a longer term.

Yearly

Price: $198 per year Refund Policy: 30-day money-back guarantee Other Features:

  • Same full Victory platform as Monthly
  • Covenant Eyes says you'll save 50% over 10 years compared to monthly billing
  • One payment covers a full 12 months

If you know this is a journey you'll stay on, Yearly makes sense. You lock in your membership and stop thinking about monthly charges. It's the middle ground between flexibility and long-term value.

Lifetime

Price: $950 one-time payment Refund Policy: 30-day money-back guarantee Other Features:

  • Pay once and never renew
  • Includes the full platform: Screen Accountability, Activity Feed, and learning courses
  • Strongest long-term value if you plan to stay for years

Lifetime is for people who want to handle payment once and be done. There's no renewal to track and no recurring charge. If you're unsure you'll use Victory that long, Monthly or Yearly may fit you better.

One quick tip before you buy: check your devices. Screen Accountability isn't available on Chromebooks, Kindle Fires, or Smart TVs, and on iOS it captures Safari activity only. Pairing iOS Screen Time limits and app restrictions gives you fuller coverage.

There's no free trial of Victory on the pricing page, but every purchase is protected by a 30-day money-back guarantee, so you can start risk-free. 💡 If you'd rather test the waters first, Covenant Eyes offers two free 21-day programs, Strive and Arise, before you spend a dime.

Cost calculator

Estimate what Covenant Eyes costs for your team.

Billing
Per month
$18
Per year
$216

Monthly has a flat price: the number of seats does not change the total. Estimate based on published list prices, before taxes, add-ons and discounts.

How to pay less for Covenant Eyes

  • 30-day money-back guarantee if it does not fit.
  • Cheaper tools in this category start at $10.08/mo.
Visit Covenant Eyes

Email me when Covenant Eyes changes price

One email when we detect a price change on the vendor's pricing page. No newsletter, no deals. Unsubscribe in one click.

User Reviews

No reviews yet.

Write a Review

Write a Review for Covenant Eyes
0/100 characters
0/2000 characters

Why use Covenant Eyes?

Willpower fades when you fight alone. Covenant Eyes is built around the opposite idea: bring trusted people into the journey, and freedom becomes far more likely to last.

  • Accountability at the core. Victory is designed around accountability relationships, so your progress isn't a secret you carry by yourself.
  • A track record you can check. The company cites 25 years in business, over 1.7 million people helped, and a 4.5-star average across 71,000+ reviews.
  • Free ways to begin. Two 21-day programs — Strive for men and Arise for women — cost nothing and give you structure before you commit to anything paid.
  • Support for your whole story. There are tailored paths for men, women, couples, and parents, plus resources for churches and friends walking alongside someone in recovery.
  • Faith-aligned credibility. Covenant Eyes is endorsed by the American Association of Christian Counselors — a meaningful signal if faith is part of your healing.
  • Guidance beyond the app. A blog, podcast, books, and programs extend the support well past day one.

Covenant Eyes alternatives

Other tools in the Accountability category

View all Accountability tools
Ever Accountable

Ever Accountable

Accountability3.9/5From $10.75/mo

Ever Accountable is a robust accountability application built to provide security and peace of mind. It operates on the timeless principle of being accountable to another person. Knowing a trusted friend can see your online activity helps the temptation to view unwanted content melt away. This software helps you pursue positive goals and experience a life that is sober and free. It’s the easiest and simplest accountability software available.

Accountable2You

Accountable2You

Accountability3.9/5From $10.08/mo

Accountable2You strives to offer the best accountability app currently available on the market. Its central mission is helping users enjoy their devices with integrity and peace of mind. Getting started is remarkably quick and easy. You can often install the software and be up and running in just minutes. 💡 This app is versatile enough to support many needs. It serves individuals, families, groups, and businesses. Organizations like churches and schools can also use the service to promote transparency.

Covenant Eyes FAQ

How much does Covenant Eyes cost?

Covenant Eyes's cheapest paid plan, Yearly, costs $16.50 per month. Paid plans range from $16.50 to $18 per month. Prices checked on Oct 15, 2026 from the vendor's pricing page.

Does Covenant Eyes offer a free trial or a money-back guarantee?

It has a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Has Covenant Eyes's price changed recently?

No. We have not detected a price change since we started tracking on Sep 30, 2026.

How do I set up Victory after I subscribe?

Sign up for your Victory account, download the app, install Victory Shield on all your devices, then invite your ally through the Victory app. That's the whole setup.

Does Victory actually block porn, or just report it?

Both. Victory Shield blocks explicit domains and supports custom block and allow lists on Mac, Android, and Windows. On iOS, it reviews and blocks explicit domain activity across all apps, too.

Do I need an accountability ally for Victory to work?

Yes, it's the core of the model. You invite allies through the app, and they receive activity notifications and discreet screen reports. Victory is built to replace isolation with real accountability relationships.

Can I cancel or change my plan later?

Monthly billing is pay-as-you-go, so you can step away when you're ready. Yearly and Lifetime are single payments. The Service Center answers account and billing questions — confirm final cancellation terms there before you buy.

Ready to try Covenant Eyes? Check out the official site or pricing.

Are you Covenant Eyes? Claim this listing · Get the badge