比較

Practice Better vs UENI.com

Practice Better and UENI.com solve different problems for different people. Practice Better is a deep platform for health pros running a client-based practice. UENI.com is a fast, done-for-you website builder for small businesses. Knowing which you need is the first step.

Practice Better
Practice Better

Best for: Solo health coaches and wellness practitioners, Therapists and counselors scaling beyond 1:1 sessions

ウェブサイトを訪問 Practice Better
UENI.com
UENI.com

Best for: Local service businesses (salons, clinics, consultants), Small retailers launching their first e-commerce site

ウェブサイトを訪問 UENI.com
Practice Better
Practice Better
Ciroappレビュー
4.2

長所

    短所

      価格設定
      価格を見る
      無料トライアル
      返金保証
      最適
      Solo health coaches and wellness practitioners, Therapists and counselors scaling beyond 1:1 sessions, Practitioners creating and selling online courses or programs
      UENI.com
      UENI.com
      Ciroappレビュー
      3.6

      長所

        短所

          価格設定
          価格を見る
          無料トライアル
          返金保証
          最適
          Local service businesses (salons, clinics, consultants), Small retailers launching their first e-commerce site, Entrepreneurs who value time over technical control
          クイック判定
          選択 Practice Better の場合 you're a health coach, therapist, or wellness practitioner who needs to manage clients, scheduling, and online programs in one place
          選択 UENI.com の場合 you're a local service business or retailer who just wants a professional website launched quickly with bookings and sales built-in

          についてPractice Better

          についてUENI.com

          ハイライト

          カテゴリ別のクイック勝者を一目で確認。
          Ease of Use
          Both simplify their respective tasks, but differently. Practice Better reduces admin for practitioners. UENI.com eliminates website building headaches for businesses.
          引き分け
          Feature Set
          Practice Better offers a deeper set of features for client management, scheduling, and program creation. UENI.com's features are more limited to website and basic bookings.
          Value for Money
          Value depends on need. Practice Better is high value for health practices. UENI.com is good value for businesses needing a quick, complete website solution.
          引き分け
          Customer Support
          User reviews consistently praise Practice Better's responsive and helpful support. UENI.com reviews frequently cite poor, unresponsive customer service.
          Integration Options
          Practice Better integrates with 20+ key tools like Zoom and Stripe, plus Zapier for custom workflows. UENI.com's integrations are more limited and plan-dependent.
          Mobile Experience
          Practice Better provides a dedicated branded mobile app for clients. UENI.com offers responsive websites but no native app experience.

          機能比較

          主要な機能を並べて比較
          Primary Focus
          Practice Better:Practice management & client engagement
          UENI.com:Done-for-you website & online presence
          引き分け
          Ideal User
          Practice Better:Health & wellness professionals
          UENI.com:Small businesses & service providers
          引き分け
          Client Portal
          Practice Better:Yes, dedicated client portal
          UENI.com:
          Practice Better
          Branded Mobile App
          Practice Better:Yes, for clients
          UENI.com:
          Practice Better
          Online Program/Course Builder
          Practice Better:Yes, core feature
          UENI.com:
          Practice Better
          E-commerce for Products
          Practice Better:Limited (selling programs)
          UENI.com:Yes, full e-commerce plans
          UENI.com
          Done-for-You Website Setup
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, built by UENI team
          UENI.com
          Appointment Booking System
          Practice Better:Yes, built-in scheduling
          UENI.com:Yes, integrated on site
          引き分け
          HIPAA/GDPR Compliance
          Practice Better:Yes, across all plans
          UENI.com:Not specified
          Practice Better
          Online Reviews Management
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, reputation tools
          UENI.com
          Social Media Sync
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, Google & Facebook
          UENI.com
          Custom Domain Included
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, all plans
          UENI.com
          Professional Email Included
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, 1+ accounts
          UENI.com
          Free Plan Available
          Practice Better:Yes, Sprout plan
          UENI.com:
          Practice Better
          Free Trial
          Practice Better:Yes, 14-30 days
          UENI.com:No, 30-day money-back
          UENI.com
          Third-Party Integrations
          Practice Better:Yes, 20+ (Zoom, Stripe, Zapier)
          UENI.com:Yes, on Plus+ plans
          引き分け
          Dedicated Marketing Support
          Practice Better:
          UENI.com:Yes, Growth plan
          UENI.com
          Customer Support
          Practice Better:Praised as responsive
          UENI.com:Frequently reported as poor
          引き分け
          機能比較の概要
          5
          Practice Better
          5
          引き分け
          8
          UENI.com

          機能の概要

          主な違いを強調し、各機能の勝者を選びます。

          Core Purpose

          Practice Better runs your health practice. UENI.com builds your business website.

          引き分け

          Practice Better is a comprehensive software suite for health and wellness professionals. It handles client records, scheduling, program delivery, and communication in one system. UENI.com is a service that designs, builds, and hosts a professional website for you. It's focused on getting a small business online quickly. The key difference is depth vs. breadth. Practice Better goes deep into practice management. UENI.com covers the essentials of an online presence. For a therapist, Practice Better is the operating system. For a local gym, UENI.com is the digital storefront.

          Client Experience

          Practice Better gives clients a portal & app. UENI.com gives businesses a website.

          Practice Better

          Practice Better provides a dedicated client portal and a branded mobile app. Clients use it to book, pay, access resources, and track progress between sessions. UENI.com builds a public-facing website for your business. Customers visit to learn about you, book services, or buy products. Practice Better's tools are private and ongoing for enrolled clients. UENI.com's website is public and for all potential customers. If your success depends on client engagement between appointments, Practice Better is built for that.

          Website & Branding

          UENI.com delivers a full website in days. Practice Better doesn't build websites.

          UENI.com

          UENI.com's core service is a done-for-you website. You answer questions, and their team creates a professional site with your domain, email, and hosting. Practice Better does not offer website building or hosting services. Its focus is on the software that runs your practice behind the scenes. UENI.com gives you a complete online storefront. Practice Better gives you the tools to manage what happens after a client finds you. You need a website to be found. You need Practice Better to run the business found there.

          Online Selling

          Both help you sell, but for different things.

          引き分け

          Practice Better lets you create and sell online programs, courses, and memberships. This is digital content for your existing clients or a wider audience. UENI.com's Ecommerce plan lets you sell physical products and services with a full shopping cart. It includes tools like abandoned cart recovery. Practice Better sells your expertise as a product. UENI.com sells your inventory as a product. A nutritionist sells a 4-week meal plan on Practice Better. A boutique sells yoga mats on UENI.com.

          Ease of Use

          Both aim for simplicity, but in different ways.

          引き分け

          Practice Better centralizes many complex tasks (scheduling, notes, billing) into one platform. The initial setup and learning curve can be steeper. UENI.com's ease comes from done-for-you setup. You avoid the DIY builder learning curve entirely, but have less control later. Practice Better requires you to learn a powerful software suite. UENI.com requires you to learn a simpler website editor. For tech-savvy practitioners, Practice Better's power is a win. For tech-averse shop owners, UENI's service is a relief.

          Customer Support

          Practice Better gets great support reviews. UENI.com gets poor ones.

          Practice Better

          Users consistently praise Practice Better's customer support. They highlight responsiveness and helpfulness, especially during onboarding and setup. User reviews for UENI.com frequently report poor customer support. Complaints include unresponsive agents and difficulty with cancellations. This is a critical difference. Good support is vital for complex software. Bad support can ruin a simple service. If you expect to need help, Practice Better's track record is significantly better.

          Pricing Model

          Practice Better has a free tier and scales with features. UENI.com has paid plans only.

          引き分け

          Practice Better offers a free Sprout plan for up to 3 clients. Paid plans start at $25/month and scale with client volume and features. UENI.com has no free plan. The cheapest Website Launch plan is $24.99/month. Savings come from annual or 2-year commitments. Practice Better's model supports starting small and growing. UENI.com's model requires upfront commitment for savings. A solo practitioner can test Practice Better for free. A new business must pay to test UENI.com.

          Practice Better 価格
          $0–$750/month
          無料トライアル
          返金保証
          Pricing types (AI)
          Free plan, Monthly subscription, Annual subscription, Usage-based pricing (add-ons)
          表示 Practice BetterView Practice Better pricing
          UENI.com 価格
          $10.80–$124.99/month
          無料トライアル
          返金保証
          Pricing types (AI)
          Monthly subscription, Annual subscription, 2-year subscription
          表示 UENI.comView UENI.com pricing

          Pricing Notes

          Context that may affect total cost of ownership.
          • Practice Better has a free Sprout plan for up to 3 clients, which UENI.com does not offer.
          • Practice Better offers a 14-30 day free trial. UENI.com has a 30-day money-back guarantee instead of a trial.
          • UENI.com's prices shown are for monthly billing; significant discounts apply for 1- or 2-year commitments.
          • Practice Better's higher-tier plans (Plus, Team) can reach up to $750/month for large practices.
          • UENI.com's Growth plan at $124.99/month includes dedicated marketing support, which Practice Better does not.

          Pricing Head-to-Head

          Who offers better value at a glance.
          Cheaper starting price
          Free trial available
          Practice Better
          Refund policy
          引き分け
          Pricing models variety
          Practice Better
          総合価格勝者
          Practice Better

          ユーザーレビュー

          これらのツールについてのユーザーの声
          レビュー勝者
          Practice Better
          Practice Better
          4.20 reviews
          まだレビューがありません。
          UENI.com
          3.60 reviews
          まだレビューがありません。
          AI conclusion
          Practice Better earns consistently positive reviews for its intuitive platform and support. UENI.com reviews are highly mixed, praising speed but heavily criticizing support and billing issues.

          私たちの判定

          機能、価格設定、および全体的な適合性に基づいた客観的なガイダンス。

          This isn't a straight fight. Practice Better and UENI.com are built for completely different jobs. One is a practice management suite; the other is a website building service. Your choice depends entirely on what you need to build. Practice Better's superpower is deep client engagement. It gives you a portal, a mobile app, and tools to sell programs. It's designed to keep clients active and paying between sessions. UENI.com's superpower is speed and simplicity. They build your entire professional website in about a week. You get a domain, email, bookings, and sales without touching design software. The deciding factor is your core problem. If you're a health pro drowning in admin and client communication, Practice Better solves that. If you're a business with no online presence who dreads website builders, UENI.com solves that. Pick Practice Better if you're a coach, therapist, or practitioner ready to systematize your client work. Choose UENI.com if you're a local shop or service provider who needs to get online fast and sell stuff. They serve different missions, so pick the one that matches yours.

          よくある質問

          Can I use Practice Better for my small retail shop?

          No. Practice Better is designed for health and wellness practices that sell services and digital programs. It lacks features like product catalogs, shipping, and inventory management needed for retail.

          Does UENI.com offer the same client portal and app as Practice Better?

          No. UENI.com builds a public website for new customers to find you. Practice Better provides a private portal and app for your existing clients to engage between sessions.

          Which is cheaper for a solo practitioner just starting out?

          Practice Better is likely cheaper. It has a free Sprout plan for up to 3 clients. UENI.com's lowest plan starts at $24.99/month with no free option.

          I need a website built for me. Is Practice Better an option?

          No. Practice Better does not build or host websites. UENI.com's core service is creating a done-for-you professional website for your business.

          Which platform has better customer support if I get stuck?

          Practice Better. User reviews consistently praise its responsive and helpful support team. UENI.com reviews frequently report unresponsive and difficult customer service.

          Can I sell physical products like supplements with these tools?

          You can sell digital products like courses on Practice Better. For physical products with inventory and shipping, UENI.com's Ecommerce plan is the correct choice.

          選択する準備はできましたか?

          両方のツールにはそれぞれの強みがあります。特定のニーズに基づいて選択してください。